In Good Company

Safira has one sexy little dress exclusive to the Cosmopolitan Event this month that all you ladies are gonna love sporting with your bestie for sure. The dress comes in 20 vibrantly stunning solid colors and 20 dot print colors. This dress has more customization options than you’d think which is pretty fantastic. So, not only can you alter the entire thing with the fatpack version with an added 5 bonus colors to choose from but this sexy pulled up dress allows you to customize the ruffles, the bows, and the panties which if you wanna rock some sexy leggings with it you’re able to turn those off and combo it, pretty great right! The dress is strapless and the detail in the folds of the fabric on this is just absolutely incredible. I’m big on wearing things from Designers that I can manipulate my windlights for pictures and not end up with that really crappy shading issue, you know what I’m talking about ;). Wellll, this dress, it’s pretty badass and believe it or not, the detail in this one is absolutely incredible even with heavy windlight manipulation which is awesome! The dress has a fantastic side pull style with a perfectly placed bow and strings. The realism is just incredible, you really do need to see it in person. Gotta get it, ladies!

Snapshot_008

Snapshot_002

Full Credits & Links

Dress: .Safira. Stacey Dress – Cosmopolitan , Mainstore
Earrings: ^^Swallow^^ Shiny Ears – Mainstore
Hair: Stealthic – Brink (Blondes) – Mainstore
Eyeshadow: [LeLuck]Sparkle-Soft Eyeshadow Ella – Mainstore
Lipstick: Genus Default
Body: Maitreya
Head: Genus BabyFace

 

 

 

Dress: .Safira. Stacey Dress Red – Cosmopolitan , Mainstore
Necklace: CHAIN Julia Necklace Set – Mainstore
Earrings: Swallow Crusties Ears – Mainstore
Hair: Stealthic Desire (Browns) – Mainstore
Eyeshadow: Izzie’s Catwa Metallic Eye Make-up – Mainstore
Lipstick: Catwa Default
Body: Maitreya
Head: Catwa Catya

 

 

 

Pose: FOXCITY. Downtown Bento Friend Pose – Mainstore

 

 

 

Kitchen: Trompe Loeil – Belasco Kitchen – Mainstore
Rug: Fancy Decor: Bonham Rug – Mainstore
Grocery Bag: dust bunny . homemade soup . bag of groceries . pattern b – Mainstore
Margarita Set: Dahlia – Malarkey – Margarita Pitcher – Mainstore
Meat Platter: (luc) Celenbration DIY Sandwhich Party – Mainstore
Toaster: {what next}Toaster (white) – Mainstore
Pot: +Half-Deer+ Kitchenware – Mainstore
Microwave: [S] Microwave [blue-touch] dby – Mainstore
Wall Shelf: Fancy Decor: White Wash Shelves – Mainstore
Cell Phone: FOXCITY. Prop – Phone – Mainstore
Drinks: FOXCITY. Prop – Drink Tumbler – Mainstore

WordPress.com.
%d bloggers like this: